Black Friday CPU Deals 2026
20 processors are currently priced meaningfully below their own recent average, biggest drop first. We measure against what each one has actually cost over the last 45 days, not against a list price.
Black Friday 2026 is Friday, November 27, 2026.
Biggest price drops right now
How far each one has fallen below its own average over the last 45 days, measured on prices we recorded ourselves.
| # | Product | Value | Price | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryzen 7 5800X3D · AMD30.3% below average45-day low 8 cores · AM4 · 105W | 19.4 pts per $100 | $349 | |
| 2 | Ryzen 9 7950X · AMD30.2% below average 16 cores · AM5 · 170W | 20.1 pts per $100 | $354 | |
| 3 | Ryzen 7 8700G · AMD22.2% below average45-day low 8 cores · AM5 · 65W | 22.3 pts per $100 | $261 | |
| 4 | Core i9-13900K · Intel21.3% below average 24 cores · LGA1700 · 125W | 17.4 pts per $100 | $441 | |
| 5 | Core i9-13900KF · Intel19.6% below average 24 cores · LGA1700 · 125W | 20.6 pts per $100 | $373 | |
| 6 | Core Ultra 7 265KF · Intel16.1% below average 20 cores · LGA1851 · 125W | 21.8 pts per $100 | $322 | |
| 7 | Core i7-14700F · Intel14.6% below average45-day low 20 cores · LGA1700 · 65W | 21.9 pts per $100 | $330 | |
| 8 | Ryzen 7 5700X · AMD13.9% below average 8 cores · AM4 · 65W | 35.0 pts per $100 | $158 | |
| 9 | Ryzen 7 9700X · AMD13.7% below average45-day low 8 cores · AM5 · 65W | 29.2 pts per $100 | $250 | |
| 10 | Ryzen 5 7600X · AMD12.4% below average45-day low 6 cores · AM5 · 105W | 48.3 pts per $100 | $139 | |
| 11 | Ryzen 5 9600X · AMD12% below average45-day low 6 cores · AM5 · 65W | 42.2 pts per $100 | $172 | |
| 12 | Core i7-12700F · Intel11.9% below average45-day low 12 cores · LGA1700 · 65W | 21.6 pts per $100 | $304 | |
| 13 | Ryzen 5 5500 · AMD11% below average 6 cores · AM4 · 65W | 44.0 pts per $100 | $87.95 | |
| 14 | Core Ultra 9 285K · Intel10% below average45-day low 24 cores · LGA1851 · 125W | 14.0 pts per $100 | $512 | |
| 15 | Ryzen 7 7800X3D · AMD9.7% below average 8 cores · AM5 · 120W | 27.1 pts per $100 | $316 | |
| 16 | Core i9-12900KF · Intel9.6% below average45-day low 16 cores · LGA1700 · 125W | 21.1 pts per $100 | $319 | |
| 17 | Core Ultra 5 245K · Intel9.5% below average45-day low 14 cores · LGA1851 · 125W | 35.3 pts per $100 | $190 | |
| 18 | Core i5-14400F · Intel8% below average45-day low 10 cores · LGA1700 · 65W | 36.0 pts per $100 | $161 | |
| 19 | Core i7-12700K · Intel7.7% below average45-day low 12 cores · LGA1700 · 125W | 22.3 pts per $100 | $296 | |
| 20 | Core i9-14900K · Intel7.4% below average 24 cores · LGA1700 · 125W | 19.1 pts per $100 | $410 |
$349
30.3% below average45-day low19.4 pts per $100$354
30.2% below average20.1 pts per $100$261
22.2% below average45-day low22.3 pts per $100$441
21.3% below average17.4 pts per $100$373
19.6% below average20.6 pts per $100$322
16.1% below average21.8 pts per $100$330
14.6% below average45-day low21.9 pts per $100$158
13.9% below average35.0 pts per $100$250
13.7% below average45-day low29.2 pts per $100$139
12.4% below average45-day low48.3 pts per $100$172
12% below average45-day low42.2 pts per $100$304
11.9% below average45-day low21.6 pts per $100$87.95
11% below average44.0 pts per $100$512
10% below average45-day low14.0 pts per $100$316
9.7% below average27.1 pts per $100$319
9.6% below average45-day low21.1 pts per $100$190
9.5% below average45-day low35.3 pts per $100$161
8% below average45-day low36.0 pts per $100$296
7.7% below average45-day low22.3 pts per $100$410
7.4% below average19.1 pts per $100
Best value at today's prices
Discount aside, these give you the most for your money right now. Ranked by gaming performance per dollar: the 1080p CPU gaming score divided by today's cheapest in-stock price.
| # | Product | Value | Price | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 cores · AM5 · 65W | 56.0 pts per $100 | $109 | |
| 2 | 6 cores · AM4 · 65W | 50.4 pts per $100 | $103 | |
| 3 | 6 cores · AM5 · 65W | 49.7 pts per $100 | $109 | |
| 4 | 4 cores · LGA1700 · 58W | 49.3 pts per $100 | $99.00 | |
| 5 | Ryzen 5 8400F · AMD5.6% below average 6 cores · AM5 · 65W | 49.0 pts per $100 | $102 |
$109
56.0 pts per $100$103
50.4 pts per $100$109
49.7 pts per $100$99.00
49.3 pts per $100$102
5.6% below average49.0 pts per $100
This is the top five. See every processor ranked with filters for the specs you care about.
How we pick these
Most Black Friday roundups show a percentage off a list price that nobody has charged in months. We do it the other way round. We record what the processors we track actually cost, every day, and compare today's price against that product's own average over the last 45 days. A part whose price has not moved scores zero, however big the sticker on it says the discount is.
Parts on dead platforms are excluded even when the arithmetic likes them. A cheap processor on a socket you cannot buy a new motherboard for will always look like good value per dollar, and it is never a good buy.
Ranked by gaming performance per dollar: the 1080p CPU gaming score divided by today's cheapest in-stock price. That matters more than the size of a discount, because a large discount on a poor-value part is still a poor-value part.
Two honest limits. The drop is measured only across the retailers whose price history we are able to keep, so a product sold only at one retailer can be a genuine bargain without appearing above. And a product needs three weeks of recorded history before we will put a number on it, so newly listed parts stay out of the list until we have enough to say something true about them.
Other Black Friday deals
Not sure how much to spend on the rest of the build?
Enter a budget and get a complete, compatible build at today's prices, with the money split across parts the way the benchmarks say it should be.
