Black Friday PC Deals 2026
Every PC part we track, priced live, with each one measured against its own average over the last 45 days. That is how you tell a real drop from a sticker that says twenty percent off a price nobody has charged in months.
Black Friday 2026 is Friday, November 27, 2026. Cyber Monday is Monday, November 30, 2026.
What to buy, part by part
305 parts are priced below their own 45-day average right now. Those lead each list; where a category has no real drop, its best-value parts fill the slot instead.
Graphics Cards
All GPU deals →| # | Product | Value | Price | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8GB VRAM · 225W | 10.3 pts per $100 | $210 | |
| 2 | 8GB VRAM · 175W | 9.6 pts per $100 | $200 | |
| 3 | 12GB VRAM · 190W | 9.1 pts per $100 | $330 |
$210
10.3 pts per $100$200
9.6 pts per $100$330
9.1 pts per $100
Processors
All CPU deals →| # | Product | Value | Price | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryzen 7 5800X3D · AMD30.3% below average45-day low 8 cores · AM4 · 105W | 19.4 pts per $100 | $349 | |
| 2 | Ryzen 9 7950X · AMD30.2% below average 16 cores · AM5 · 170W | 20.1 pts per $100 | $354 | |
| 3 | Ryzen 7 8700G · AMD22.2% below average45-day low 8 cores · AM5 · 65W | 22.3 pts per $100 | $261 |
$349
30.3% below average45-day low19.4 pts per $100$354
30.2% below average20.1 pts per $100$261
22.2% below average45-day low22.3 pts per $100
Motherboards
All Motherboard deals →| # | Product | Value | Price | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E · MSI41.8% below average B840 · AM5 · Micro ATX | 56.3 pts per $100 | $128 | |
| 2 | ROG STRIX B650E-F WIFI · ASUS41.6% below average45-day low B650E · AM5 · ATX | 57.1 pts per $100 | $170 | |
| 3 | B850M MAX GAMING WIFI · ASUS37.4% below average45-day low B850 · AM5 · Micro ATX | 44.4 pts per $100 | $180 |
$128
41.8% below average56.3 pts per $100$170
41.6% below average45-day low57.1 pts per $100$180
37.4% below average45-day low44.4 pts per $100
Memory
All RAM deals →| # | Product | Value | Price | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trident Z5 RGB 64GB Kit (32GBx2) 6400Mhz CL32 · G.Skill25.4% below average45-day low 64GB (2x32GB) · DDR5-6400 · CL32-39-39-102 | $20.31 per GB | $1,300 | |
| 2 | Trident Z5 RGB 32GB Kit (16GBx2) 5600Mhz CL36 · G.Skill6.6% below average45-day low 32GB (2x16GB) · DDR5-5600 · CL36-36-36-89 | $17.19 per GB | $550 | |
| 3 | Viper Venom RGB 32GB Kit (16GBx2) 6000Mhz CL30 · Patriot5% below average 32GB (2x16GB) · DDR5-6000 · CL30 | $15.31 per GB | $490 |
#1
Trident Z5 RGB 64GB Kit (32GBx2) 6400Mhz CL32 · G.Skill64GB (2x32GB) · DDR5-6400 · CL32-39-39-102
$1,300
25.4% below average45-day low$20.31 per GB#2
Trident Z5 RGB 32GB Kit (16GBx2) 5600Mhz CL36 · G.Skill32GB (2x16GB) · DDR5-5600 · CL36-36-36-89
$550
6.6% below average45-day low$17.19 per GB#3
Viper Venom RGB 32GB Kit (16GBx2) 6000Mhz CL30 · Patriot32GB (2x16GB) · DDR5-6000 · CL30
$490
5% below average$15.31 per GB
SSDs
All SSD deals →| # | Product | Value | Price | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T-FORCE VULCAN Z 1TB · TEAMGROUP50.6% below average45-day low 1TB · SATA SSD · 550 MB/s read | $0.066 per GB | $65.84 | |
| 2 | LEGEND 860 2TB · ADATA49.5% below average45-day low 2TB · NVMe Gen4 · 6,000 MB/s read | $0.075 per GB | $149 | |
| 3 | GAMMIX S70 BLADE 1TB · XPG46.7% below average45-day low 1TB · NVMe Gen4 · 7,400 MB/s read | $0.246 per GB | $246 |
#1
T-FORCE VULCAN Z 1TB · TEAMGROUP1TB · SATA SSD · 550 MB/s read
$65.84
50.6% below average45-day low$0.066 per GB#2
LEGEND 860 2TB · ADATA2TB · NVMe Gen4 · 6,000 MB/s read
$149
49.5% below average45-day low$0.075 per GB#3
GAMMIX S70 BLADE 1TB · XPG1TB · NVMe Gen4 · 7,400 MB/s read
$246
46.7% below average45-day low$0.246 per GB
Power Supplies
All PSU deals →| # | Product | Value | Price | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROG Loki SFX-L Platinum 750W · ASUS56.5% below average45-day low 750W · Unrated | $0.193 per watt | $145 | |
| 2 | C650 · NZXT49.8% below average45-day low 650W · 80+ Gold · Fully modular | $0.121 per watt | $79.00 | |
| 3 | Toughpower GF3 1650W · Thermaltake36.2% below average45-day low 1650W · 80+ Gold · Fully modular | $0.182 per watt | $300 |
#1
ROG Loki SFX-L Platinum 750W · ASUS750W · Unrated
$145
56.5% below average45-day low$0.193 per watt#2
C650 · NZXT650W · 80+ Gold · Fully modular
$79.00
49.8% below average45-day low$0.121 per watt#3
Toughpower GF3 1650W · Thermaltake1650W · 80+ Gold · Fully modular
$300
36.2% below average45-day low$0.182 per watt
Which PC parts actually get cheaper on Black Friday
Not all of them, and the difference is worth knowing before you wait. Storage and memory discount hardest, because they are commodity parts with many interchangeable sellers. Cases, power supplies and coolers see steady, real reductions for the same reason.
Graphics cards and processors are the ones people wait for and the ones that move least. Current-generation parts in demand rarely drop far, and the visible discounts often sit on the previous generation or on a specific board partner model that was overpriced to begin with. That is exactly why the lists here rank on performance per dollar rather than on the size of the discount: a card that was never worth its old price is not a bargain at ten percent off.
The practical version: decide the build first, then let price decide which specific parts fill it. Start with a budget and adjust as the prices here move.
When the deals actually start
Retailer Black Friday pricing now runs for most of November rather than a single day, and the Cyber Monday weekend that follows on Monday, November 30, 2026 tends to shift toward peripherals and laptops rather than components.
Since the prices on this page update daily, the useful move is to check it through November rather than only on the day. A part that quietly hits its lowest recorded price in the second week of the month is the one most people miss.
Work out the build first
Enter a budget and get a complete, compatible build at today's prices. Then use the lists above to see which of those parts are currently cheap.
Build my PC
