Black Friday Motherboard Deals 2026
20 motherboards are currently priced meaningfully below their own recent average, biggest drop first. We measure against what each one has actually cost over the last 45 days, not against a list price.
Black Friday 2026 is Friday, November 27, 2026.
Biggest price drops right now
How far each one has fallen below its own average over the last 45 days, measured on prices we recorded ourselves.
| # | Product | Value | Price | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E · MSI41.8% below average B840 · AM5 · Micro ATX | 56.3 pts per $100 | $128 | |
| 2 | ROG STRIX B650E-F WIFI · ASUS41.6% below average45-day low B650E · AM5 · ATX | 57.1 pts per $100 | $170 | |
| 3 | B850M MAX GAMING WIFI · ASUS37.4% below average45-day low B850 · AM5 · Micro ATX | 44.4 pts per $100 | $180 | |
| 4 | B650M GAMING WIFI · Gigabyte34.4% below average45-day low B650 · AM5 · Micro ATX | 61.9 pts per $100 | $90.52 | |
| 5 | X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W · ASUS33.6% below average45-day low X870 · AM5 · ATX | 54.6 pts per $100 | $183 | |
| 6 | ROG Strix X870-F Gaming WiFi · ASUS33.6% below average45-day low X870 · AM5 · ATX | 23.8 pts per $100 | $420 | |
| 7 | MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI · MSI33.4% below average45-day low X870E · AM5 · ATX | 52.9 pts per $100 | $189 | |
| 8 | Z890 AORUS ELITE DUO X · Gigabyte32.1% below average45-day low Z890 · LGA1851 · ATX | 35.7 pts per $100 | $280 | |
| 9 | TUF GAMING X870-PRO WIFI7 W NEO · ASUS31.5% below average45-day low X870 · AM5 · ATX | 26.7 pts per $100 | $330 | |
| 10 | ROG Strix Z890-F WiFi · ASUS28% below average45-day low Z890 · LGA1851 · ATX | 23.3 pts per $100 | $430 | |
| 11 | X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 · ASUS27.1% below average45-day low X870 · AM5 · ATX | 48.9 pts per $100 | $180 | |
| 12 | Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi · MSI26.1% below average Z790 · LGA1700 · ATX | 61.3 pts per $100 | $158 | |
| 13 | B860M Aorus Pro WiFi7 · Gigabyte23.6% below average45-day low B860 · LGA1851 · Micro ATX | 47.6 pts per $100 | $210 | |
| 14 | B650M GAMING WIFI · MSI23.1% below average45-day low B650 · AM5 · Micro ATX | 46.7 pts per $100 | $146 | |
| 15 | PRIME A620-PLUS WIFI6 · ASUS21.6% below average45-day low A620 · AM5 · ATX | 50.7 pts per $100 | $140 | |
| 16 | ProArt B850-CREATOR WIFI NEO · ASUS21.2% below average45-day low B850 · AM5 · ATX | 33.3 pts per $100 | $300 | |
| 17 | B650 EAGLE AX · Gigabyte20% below average45-day low B650 · AM5 · ATX | 65.7 pts per $100 | $140 | |
| 18 | TUF GAMING X870E-PLUS WIFI7 · ASUS20% below average45-day low X870E · AM5 · ATX | 43.5 pts per $100 | $230 | |
| 19 | X870M AORUS ELITE WIFI7 ICE · Gigabyte18.1% below average45-day low X870 · AM5 · Micro ATX | 44.5 pts per $100 | $225 | |
| 20 | X870M AORUS ELITE WIFI7 · Gigabyte18.1% below average45-day low X870 · AM5 · Micro ATX | 36.4 pts per $100 | $275 |
$128
41.8% below average56.3 pts per $100$170
41.6% below average45-day low57.1 pts per $100$180
37.4% below average45-day low44.4 pts per $100$90.52
34.4% below average45-day low61.9 pts per $100$183
33.6% below average45-day low54.6 pts per $100$420
33.6% below average45-day low23.8 pts per $100$189
33.4% below average45-day low52.9 pts per $100$280
32.1% below average45-day low35.7 pts per $100$330
31.5% below average45-day low26.7 pts per $100$430
28% below average45-day low23.3 pts per $100$180
27.1% below average45-day low48.9 pts per $100$158
26.1% below average61.3 pts per $100$210
23.6% below average45-day low47.6 pts per $100$146
23.1% below average45-day low46.7 pts per $100$140
21.6% below average45-day low50.7 pts per $100$300
21.2% below average45-day low33.3 pts per $100$140
20% below average45-day low65.7 pts per $100$230
20% below average45-day low43.5 pts per $100$225
18.1% below average45-day low44.5 pts per $100$275
18.1% below average45-day low36.4 pts per $100
Best value at today's prices
Discount aside, these give you the most for your money right now. Ranked by gaming score per dollar, using our 0-100 board score (VRM headroom, memory support, connectivity) against today's cheapest in-stock price.
| # | Product | Value | Price | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B550 · AM4 · ATX | 97.0 pts per $100 | $99.99 | |
| 2 | B550 · AM4 · Micro ATX | 97.0 pts per $100 | $99.99 | |
| 3 | B550 · AM4 · Mini-ITX | 94.7 pts per $100 | $93.99 | |
| 4 | B550 · AM4 · Micro ATX | 93.8 pts per $100 | $79.99 | |
| 5 | B550 · AM4 · Micro ATX | 93.8 pts per $100 | $79.99 |
$99.99
97.0 pts per $100$99.99
97.0 pts per $100$93.99
94.7 pts per $100$79.99
93.8 pts per $100$79.99
93.8 pts per $100
This is the top five. See every motherboard ranked with filters for the specs you care about.
How we pick these
Most Black Friday roundups show a percentage off a list price that nobody has charged in months. We do it the other way round. We record what the motherboards we track actually cost, every day, and compare today's price against that product's own average over the last 45 days. A part whose price has not moved scores zero, however big the sticker on it says the discount is.
Parts on dead platforms are excluded even when the arithmetic likes them. A cheap processor on a socket you cannot buy a new motherboard for will always look like good value per dollar, and it is never a good buy.
Ranked by gaming score per dollar, using our 0-100 board score (VRM headroom, memory support, connectivity) against today's cheapest in-stock price. That matters more than the size of a discount, because a large discount on a poor-value part is still a poor-value part.
Two honest limits. The drop is measured only across the retailers whose price history we are able to keep, so a product sold only at one retailer can be a genuine bargain without appearing above. And a product needs three weeks of recorded history before we will put a number on it, so newly listed parts stay out of the list until we have enough to say something true about them.
Other Black Friday deals
Not sure how much to spend on the rest of the build?
Enter a budget and get a complete, compatible build at today's prices, with the money split across parts the way the benchmarks say it should be.

