PC Part Deals
Parts priced below their own average over the last 45 days, biggest drop first. We measure against prices we recorded ourselves, not against a list price the part has not sold at in months.
Prices update daily. Black Friday 2026 is Friday, November 27, 2026.
Biggest price drops right now
Across graphics cards, processors, motherboards, memory, SSDs and power supplies.
| # | Product | Value | Price | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROG Loki SFX-L Platinum 750W · ASUS56.5% below average45-day low 750W · Unrated | $0.193 per watt | $145 | |
| 2 | T-FORCE VULCAN Z 1TB · TEAMGROUP50.6% below average45-day low 1TB · SATA SSD · 550 MB/s read | $0.066 per GB | $65.84 | |
| 3 | C650 · NZXT49.8% below average45-day low 650W · 80+ Gold · Fully modular | $0.121 per watt | $79.00 | |
| 4 | LEGEND 860 2TB · ADATA49.5% below average45-day low 2TB · NVMe Gen4 · 6,000 MB/s read | $0.075 per GB | $149 | |
| 5 | GAMMIX S70 BLADE 1TB · XPG46.7% below average45-day low 1TB · NVMe Gen4 · 7,400 MB/s read | $0.246 per GB | $246 | |
| 6 | Optimus GX PRO 8100 4TB · SanDisk45.4% below average45-day low 4TB · NVMe Gen5 · 14,900 MB/s read | $0.235 per GB | $940 | |
| 7 | B840M GAMING PLUS WIFI6E · MSI41.8% below average B840 · AM5 · Micro ATX | 56.3 pts per $100 | $128 | |
| 8 | ROG STRIX B650E-F WIFI · ASUS41.6% below average45-day low B650E · AM5 · ATX | 57.1 pts per $100 | $170 | |
| 9 | WD Blue SA510 SATA SSD M.2 2280 - 250GB · Western Digital37.8% below average45-day low 250GB · SATA SSD · 555 MB/s read | $0.239 per GB | $59.72 | |
| 10 | B850M MAX GAMING WIFI · ASUS37.4% below average45-day low B850 · AM5 · Micro ATX | 44.4 pts per $100 | $180 | |
| 11 | Toughpower GF3 1650W · Thermaltake36.2% below average45-day low 1650W · 80+ Gold · Fully modular | $0.182 per watt | $300 | |
| 12 | RM850e · Corsair35.3% below average45-day low 850W · 80+ Gold · Fully modular | $0.086 per watt | $72.99 | |
| 13 | B650M GAMING WIFI · Gigabyte34.4% below average45-day low B650 · AM5 · Micro ATX | 61.9 pts per $100 | $90.52 | |
| 14 | X870 MAX GAMING WIFI7 W · ASUS33.6% below average45-day low X870 · AM5 · ATX | 54.6 pts per $100 | $183 | |
| 15 | ROG Strix X870-F Gaming WiFi · ASUS33.6% below average45-day low X870 · AM5 · ATX | 23.8 pts per $100 | $420 | |
| 16 | MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI · MSI33.4% below average45-day low X870E · AM5 · ATX | 52.9 pts per $100 | $189 | |
| 17 | Z890 AORUS ELITE DUO X · Gigabyte32.1% below average45-day low Z890 · LGA1851 · ATX | 35.7 pts per $100 | $280 | |
| 18 | P210 128GB · Patriot32.1% below average45-day low 128GB · SATA SSD · 450 MB/s read | $0.227 per GB | $28.99 | |
| 19 | TUF GAMING X870-PRO WIFI7 W NEO · ASUS31.5% below average45-day low X870 · AM5 · ATX | 26.7 pts per $100 | $330 | |
| 20 | Toughpower GT 1000W · Thermaltake30.4% below average45-day low 1000W · 80+ Gold · Fully modular | $0.100 per watt | $99.99 |
#1
ROG Loki SFX-L Platinum 750W · ASUS750W · Unrated
$145
56.5% below average45-day low$0.193 per watt#2
T-FORCE VULCAN Z 1TB · TEAMGROUP1TB · SATA SSD · 550 MB/s read
$65.84
50.6% below average45-day low$0.066 per GB#3
C650 · NZXT650W · 80+ Gold · Fully modular
$79.00
49.8% below average45-day low$0.121 per watt#4
LEGEND 860 2TB · ADATA2TB · NVMe Gen4 · 6,000 MB/s read
$149
49.5% below average45-day low$0.075 per GB#5
GAMMIX S70 BLADE 1TB · XPG1TB · NVMe Gen4 · 7,400 MB/s read
$246
46.7% below average45-day low$0.246 per GB#6
Optimus GX PRO 8100 4TB · SanDisk4TB · NVMe Gen5 · 14,900 MB/s read
$940
45.4% below average45-day low$0.235 per GB$128
41.8% below average56.3 pts per $100$170
41.6% below average45-day low57.1 pts per $100#9
WD Blue SA510 SATA SSD M.2 2280 - 250GB · Western Digital250GB · SATA SSD · 555 MB/s read
$59.72
37.8% below average45-day low$0.239 per GB$180
37.4% below average45-day low44.4 pts per $100#11
Toughpower GF3 1650W · Thermaltake1650W · 80+ Gold · Fully modular
$300
36.2% below average45-day low$0.182 per watt#12
RM850e · Corsair850W · 80+ Gold · Fully modular
$72.99
35.3% below average45-day low$0.086 per watt$90.52
34.4% below average45-day low61.9 pts per $100$183
33.6% below average45-day low54.6 pts per $100$420
33.6% below average45-day low23.8 pts per $100$189
33.4% below average45-day low52.9 pts per $100$280
32.1% below average45-day low35.7 pts per $100#18
P210 128GB · Patriot128GB · SATA SSD · 450 MB/s read
$28.99
32.1% below average45-day low$0.227 per GB$330
31.5% below average45-day low26.7 pts per $100#20
Toughpower GT 1000W · Thermaltake1000W · 80+ Gold · Fully modular
$99.99
30.4% below average45-day low$0.100 per watt
Deals by part
Each list leads with the real drops in that category, then the best value on offer.
Sale events
The two weeks that move component prices most in the year.
What counts as a deal here
A percentage off a manufacturer list price tells you almost nothing, because the list price is set once at launch and rarely updated. A part can sit at thirty percent off for a year and simply be worth its lower price.
So we use two measures instead, and both are on the page. The first is the discount that matters: how far below its own average over the last 45 days a part is priced today. A part whose price has not moved scores zero, whatever the sticker on it claims. The second is value: what the part scores in benchmarks, or how much capacity it gives you, against what it costs.
Where a part is sold by a retailer whose price history we cannot keep, it can still be a good buy without appearing in the drops list, so the value ranking is the one to read. Browse the full rankings for graphics cards, processors and motherboards.

